Quality Enhancement Plan (QEP) Steering Committee

Membership & Reporting: Appointment of members by QEP Director; Chair is QEP Director; Charge to Committee given by President; recommendations from Committee presented to President.

Committee Members

Judi Mann (Director, First Year Experience/QEP), Chair Ex Officio
Theresa Hefner-Babb (Exec. Dir., Planning & Assessment/SACS Liaison) Ex Officio
Celine Hodge (Planning & Assessment/QEP) Ex Officio
Tom Matthews (Director of Assessment) Ex Officio
Brenda Nichols (Vice Provost, Digital Learning) Ex Officio
Jarrod Rossi (Coordinator, Institutional Effectiveness) Ex Officio
Bishar Sethna (Institutional Research and Reporting) Ex Officio
Kevin Smith (Sr. Associate Provost) Ex Officio
Cristian Bahrim (Arts & Sciences) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Daniel Bartlett (Interim Director, Student Success & Retention) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Nicholas Brake (Engineering) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Stacey Bumstead (Education & Human Development) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Jennifer Daniel (Arts & Sciences) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Kumer Das (Director, Undergraduate Research/Arts & Sciences) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Kevin Dodson (Dean, Reaud Honors College) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Bianca Easterly (Arts & Sciences) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Ashraf El-Houbi (Business) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Mary Anne Gentry (Fine Arts & Communication) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Debra Grechner (Fine Arts & Communication) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Krystal Hinerman (Education & Human Development) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Matt Hoch (Arts & Sciences) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Derina Holtzhausen (Academic Council/Dean, Fine Arts & Communication) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Rachel Hoover (Director, STARS) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Melissa Hudler (Arts & Sciences) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Komal Karani (Business) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Alberto Marquez (Engineering) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Rebekah Maxwell (Honors College/Alumni) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Deidra Mayer (Director, Strategic Implementation) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Vicky McNeil (Vice President, Student Engagement) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Kyle Mutz (Director, Disability Resource Center) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Karen Nichols (Library) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Paula Nichols (Assistant Vice Provost, Distance Learning) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Peyton Richmond (Engineering) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Marleen Swerdlow (Business) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Freddie Titus (Education & Human Development) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Qingjiang Yao (Fine Arts & Communication) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
Jenny Zhou (Engineering) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
TBA (Education & Human Development) FALL 2016-SUM 2019
A. Barnhill (Student) FALL 2016-SUM 2017
T. Benoit (Student) FALL 2016-SUM 2017
Monica Harn (President, CID) FALL 2016-SUM 2017
E. Okene (Student) FALL 2016-SUM 2017
Jennifer Ravey (Faculty Senate) FALL 2016-SUM 2017
Sarah Tusa (President, Faculty Senate) FALL 2016-SUM 2017
Natasha Walker (President, Staff Council) FALL 2016-SUM 2017
J. Watters (Student) FALL 2016-SUM 2017